Eurocup calendar

The UEFA EURO 2020 It is disputed between June 11 and July 11, 2021, one year after the expected date for the coronavirus pandemic. Below we detail the groups with the participating teams and the tournament calendar.

These are the groups participating in Euro 2020:

Group A (Rome / Baku): Turkey, Italy (hosts), Wales, Switzerland

B Group (Copenhagen / St. Petersburg): Denmark (host), Finland, Belgium, Russia (host)

Group C (Amsterdam / Bucharest): Netherlands (host), Ukraine, Austria, North Macedonia

Group D (London / Glasgow): England (hosts), Croatia, Scotland, Czech Republic

Group E (Bilbao / Dublin): Spain (host), Sweden, Poland, Slovakia (host)

Group F (Munich / Budapest): Hungary (host), Portugal (host), France, Germany (host).

This is the match schedule, times and venues where Euro 2020 will be played:

GROUP STAGE

Friday June 11

Group A: Turkey v Italy (21:00, Rome)

Saturday June 12

Group A: Wales v Switzerland (15:00, Baku)

Group B: Denmark v Finland (18:00, Copenhagen)

Group B: Belgium v ​​Russia (21:00, St. Petersburg)

Sunday June 13

Group D: England v Croatia (15:00, London)

Group C: Austria v North Macedonia (18:00, Bucharest)

Group C: Netherlands – Ukraine (21:00, Amsterdam)

Monday June 14

Group D: Scotland v Czech Republic (15:00, Glasgow)

Group E: Poland v Slovakia (18:00, Dublin)

Group E: Spain – Sweden (21:00, Bilbao)

Tuesday June 15

Group F: Hungary – Portugal (18:00, Budapest)

Group F: France v Germany (21:00, Munich)

Wednesday June 16

Group B: Finland v Russia (15:00, St. Petersburg)

Group A: Turkey v Wales (18:00, Baku)

Group A: Italy – Switzerland (21:00, Rome)

Thursday June 17

Group C: Ukraine v North Macedonia (15:00, Bucharest)

Group B: Denmark v Belgium (18:00, Copenhagen)

Group C: Netherlands v Austria (21:00, Amsterdam)

Friday June 18

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (15:00, Dublin)

Group D: Croatia v Czech Republic (18:00, Glasgow)

Group D: England v Scotland (21:00, London)

Saturday June 19

Group F: Hungary – France (15:00, Budapest)

Group F: Portugal v Germany (18:00, Munich)

Group E: Spain – Poland (21:00, Bilbao)

Sunday June 20

Group A: Italy v Wales (18:00, Rome)

Group A: Switzerland v Turkey (18:00, Baku)

Monday June 21

Group C: North Macedonia v Netherlands (18:00, Amsterdam)

Group C: Ukraine v Austria (18:00, Bucharest)

Group B: Russia v Denmark (21:00, Copenhagen)

Group B: Finland v Belgium (21:00, St. Petersburg)

Tuesday June 22

All the EURO hat-tricks

Group D: Czech Republic v England (21:00, London)

Group D: Croatia v Scotland (21:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia- Spain (18:00, Bilbao)

Group E: Sweden v Poland (18:00, Dublin)

Group F: Germany v Hungary (21:00, Munich)

Group F: Portugal v France (21:00, Budapest)

The first two of each group, in addition to the four best third parties, qualify for the next round.

Rest days on June 24 and 25

ELIMINATION PHASE

Round of 16

Saturday June 26

1: 2A – 2B (18:00, Amsterdam)

2: 1A – 2C (21:00, London)

Sunday June 27

3: 1C – 3D / E / F (18:00, Budapest)

4: 1B vs 3A / D / E / F (21:00, Bilbao)

Monday June 28

5: 2D – 2E (18:00, Copenhagen)

6: 1F – 3A / B / C (21:00, Bucharest)

Tuesday June 29

7: 1D – 2F (18:00, Dublin)

8: 1E – 3A / B / C / D (21:00, Glasgow)

Rest days on June 30 and July 1.

Quarter finals

Friday july 2

CF1: Winner 6 v Winner 5 (18:00, St. Petersburg)

CF2: Winner 4 v Winner 2 (21:00, Munich)

Saturday july 3

CF3: Winner 3 v Winner 1 (18:00, Baku)

CF4: Winner 8 v Winner 7 (21:00, Rome)

Rest days on July 4 and 5

Semifinals

Tuesday July 6

SF1: Winner CF2 v Winner CF1 (21:00, London)

Wednesday July 7

SF2: Winner CF4 v Winner CF3 (21:00, London)

Rest days on July 8, 9, 10

Final

Sunday July 11

Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (21:00, London)