Cuadra Fernández will direct the Levante-Valencia

The Balearic referee Guillermo Cuadra Fernandez has been appointed to lead Levante-Valencia, one of the most outstanding matches of the twenty-seventh day of LaLiga Santander, while Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz, of the Valencian Committee, will referee the Sevilla-Betis derby.

In addition, the Andalusian Jorge Figueroa Vazquez Real Madrid-Elche will referee, while the Catalan David Medié Jimenez He will direct Eibar-Villarreal.

Appointments day 27 of LaLiga Santander:

Raise-Valencia Guillermo Cuadra Fernández (C. Balear)

VAR: José Luis Munuera Montero (C. Andaluz)

Alavés-Cádiz Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos (C. Manchego)

VAR: José L. González Glez. (C. Leonés)

R. Madrid-Elche Jorge Figueroa Vázquez (C. Andaluz)

VAR: César Soto Grado (C. Riojano)

Osasuna-Valladolid Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (C. Vasco)

VAR: Xavier Estrada Fernández (C. Catalán)

Getafe-At. Madrid José M. Sánchez Martínez (C. Murciano)

VAR: Ignacio Iglesias Villanueva (C. Gallego)

Celta-Athletic Santiago Jaime Latre (C. Aragonés)

VAR: Javier Alberola Rojas (C. Manchego)

Granada-Real Sociedad Pablo González Fuertes (C. Asturiano)

VAR: Carlos del Cerro Grande (C. Madrileño)

Eibar-Villarreal David Medié Jiménez (C. Catalán)

VAR: Alejandro J. Hernández Hdez. (C. Las Palmas)

Sevilla-Betis Antonio M. Mateu Lahoz (C. Valenciano)

Juan Martínez Munuera (C. Valenciano)

Barcelona-Huesca Adrián Cordero Vega (C. Cantabro)

VAR: Mario Melero López (C. Andaluz)

Appointments for matchday 29 LaLiga SmartBank:

Cartagena-Ponferradina David Gálvez Rascón (C. Madrileño)

VAR: Iosu Galech Apezteguia (C. Navarro)

Rayo-Zaragoza Luis M. Milla Alvendiz (C. Andaluz)

VAR: David Pérez Pallas (C. Gallego)

Fuenlabrada-Las Palmas Iñaki Vicandi Garrido (C. Vasco)

VAR: Víctor Areces Franco (C. Asturiano)

Girona-Lugo Aitor Gorostegui Fernández (C. Vasco)

VAR: Álvaro Moreno Aragón (C. Madrileño)

Castellón-Sabadell José A. López Toca (C. Cantabro)

VAR: Santiago Varón Aceitón (C. Balear)

Mirandés-Espanyol Jon A. González Esteban (C. Vasco)

VAR: Eduardo Prieto Iglesias (C. Navarro)

UD Logroñés-Málaga Saúl Ais Reig (C. Valenciano)

VAR: Francisco J. Hernández Maeso (C. Extremeño)

Sporting-Mallorca Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz (C. Gallego)

VAR: Gorka Sagués Oscoz (C. Vasco)

Tenerife-Albacete Rafael Sánchez López (C. Murciano)

VAR: Javier Iglesias Villanueva (C. Gallego)

Oviedo-Leganés Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo (C. Manchego)

VAR: Rubén Ávalos Barrera (C. Catalán)

Almería-Alcorcón Oliver de la Fuente Ramos (C. Leonés)

VAR: Daniel J. Trujillo Suárez (C. Tinerfeño)